Teaching Faculty


Faculty of Math

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr. Satish Saluja
Head of Department
M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
2
Mr. Satish Bansal
Associate Professor
M.Sc., M.Phil.
3
Mr. Raghwinder Paliwal
Assistant Professor
M.Sc., M.Phil.
4
Ms. Bhanu Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.Sc., M.Phil.
5
Ms. Rishita Mishra
Assistant Professor
M.Sc., M.Phil.
6
Ms. Kiran Kalia
Assistant Professor
M.Sc., M.Phil.
7
Ms. Garima Bansal
Assistant Professor
M.Sc., M.Phil.

 

Faculty of English

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Mr. Arun Bhagat
Head of Department
M.A.
2
Dr.(Ms)Suniti Ahuja
Associate Professor
M.A., M.Phil,Ph.D.
3
Mr. Jitendra Dhull
Assistant Professor
M.A., M.Phil
4
Ms. Priyanka Angiras
Assistant Professor
M.A., M.Phil
5
Ms. Shruti Priya
Assistant Professor
M.A.
6
Ms. Anju Sehrawat
Assistant Professor
M.A., NET
7
Mr. Shivam Jhamb
Assistant Professor
M.A., NET
8
Ms. Sonia Sharma
Assistant Professor

 

Faculty of Physics

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.Sc.
2
Ms. Prerna Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.Sc.
3
Ms. Raj Kumari
Assistant Professor
M.Sc.
4
Ms. Pooja Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.Sc., M.Phil,Ph.D.

 

Faculty of Chemistry

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Ms. Meenakshi
Assistant Professor
M.Sc
2
Ms. Priya Garg
Assistant Professor
M.Sc
3
Dr. Shubhrajyotsna Bhardwaj
Assistant Professor

 

Faculty of Computer Science

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Ms. Anjali Manchanda
Head of Department
M.C.A., M.Phil.
2
Ms. Urvashi Sapra
Dean
M.C.A., M.Phil.
3
Mr. Parmod Kumar
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Phil.
4
Ms. Meenakshi Hooda
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Phil., NET(CS)
5
Mr. Saroj Kumar
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
6
Ms. Rashmi Verma
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Phil.
7
Ms. Kavita Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M. Tech.
8
Ms. Ritu Sachdeva
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Tech.
9
Ms. Nisha Agnihotri
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.phil.
10
Dr. Ankur Aggarwal
Assistant Professor
Ph.D., M.C.A.
11
Ms. Shivani Hans
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
12
Ms. Sneh Lata
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
13
Ms. Rakhi Wadhwan
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.phil.
14
Mr. Lekh Raj Vashisht
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.phil.
15
Ms. Rashmi Raturi
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
16
Ms. Priya Kapoor
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Phill.
17
Ms. Anita Gosain
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Tech.
18
Ms. Rajwinder Kaur
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Phill.
19
Ms. Minakshi Kaushik
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Phill.
20
Ms. Kumud Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
21
Ms. Tanu Kwatra
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M. Phill.
22
Md. E.H. Ansari
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.tech.
23
Ms. Uttama Pandey
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., M.Phill.
24
Ms. Monika Kasturia
Assistant Professor
M.Sc(C. Sc.), M.C.A.
25
Mr. Yogesh
Assistant Professor
M.C.A., NET
26
Ms. Vandana
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
27
Ms Stuti Tandon
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
28
Mr.Neeraj
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
29
Ms. Nisha Jha
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
30
Ms. Maya Verma
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
31
Mr. Nishika Garg
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
32
Ms. Dimpy Gambhir
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
33
Ms. Kavita Rani
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
34
Ms. Jyoti Kalra
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.
35
Ms. Ravinder Kaur
Assistant Professor
M.C.A.

 

Faculty of Commerce

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr.(Ms.) Archana Bhatia
Head of Department
M.Com.(Gold Medalist), M.Phil., Ph.D
2
Mr. Mukesh Bansal
Associate Professor
M.Com., M.Phil.(Gold Medalist), M.B.A.
3
Dr. (Ms.) Anju Gupta
Associate Professor
M.Com., Ph.D.
4
Dr. (Ms.) Archana Singhal
Assistant Professor
M.Com., Ph.D.
5
Ms. Sunita Dudeja
--
M.C.A., M.Phil.
6
Ms. Rekha Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.Com., M.B.A.(HR), M.B.A.(Fin.), M.Phil., NET
7
Mr. Ravi Kumar
Assistant Professor
MBA, M.Com.
8
Ms. Sonia Bhatia
Assistant Professor
M.B.A, M.Com.
9
Dr.(Ms.) Sonia Narula
Assistant Professor
M.Com., Ph.D.
10
Ms. Niti Nagar
Assistant Professor
M.Com., M.Phil., NET
11
Ms. Sweety Madan
Assistant Professor
M.Com.,Gold Medalist, NET
12
Ms. Aarti Kumari
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
13
Dr.(Ms.) Priti Jha
Assistant Professor
M.Com., M.B.A., M.Phill. , NET
14
Ms. Ritu Khera
Assistant Professor
M.B.A., M.Com.
15
Ms. Imrana
Assistant Professor
M.Com., NET, Ph.D.
16
Ms. Bindu Roy
Assistant Professor
M.Com., NET
17
Ms. Rajni Tuteja
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
18
Ms.Lalita Dhingra
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
19
Ms. Priti Malik
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
20
Ms.Parveen Kumari
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
21
Ms. Smriti Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
22
Ms. Tanuja Garg
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
23
Ms. Shikha Raghav
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
24
Ms. Meenakshi Ahuja
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
25
Ms.Divya
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
27
Mr. Pankaj Jha
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
28
Ms. Shweta Sachdeva
Assistant Professor
M.Com.
29
Ms. Gargi Sharma
Assistant Professor
M.Com.

 

Faculty of BBA

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr. Virender Bhasin
Dean
B.Tech, MBA., M.Phil
2
Dr. Surbhi
Head of Department
M.B.A., M.Com.
3
Ms. Ankita Mohindra
Dean
MBA, NET
4
Ms. Jyoti Malhotra
Assistant Professor
M.B.A.
5
Ms. Gunjan Gumber
Assistant Professor
M.B.A., NET
6
Ms. Nisha Singh
Assistant Professor
MBA
7
Ms. Bharti Aggarwal
Assistant Professor
MBA
8
Ms.Kanu Pahwa
Assistant Professor
MBA
9
Ms.Rita Rani
Assistant Professor
MBA
10
Ms. Heena Dua
Assistant Professor
MBA

 

Faculty of Economics

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr.(Ms.) Savita Bhagat
Associate Professor
M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
2
Dr. D.P. Vaid
Associate Professor
M.A., M.Phil., M.B.A., Ph.D.
3
Dr. L.M. Gupta
Assistant Professor
M.Com., Ph.D.
4
Dr.(Ms.) Sonia Vij
Assistant Professor
M.A., Ph.D.
5
Ms. Suman Taneja
Assistant Professor
M.A
6
Ms. Megha Bhatia
Assistant Professor
M.A

 

Faculty of Marketing

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr.(Ms.) Jyoti Rana
Associate Professor
M.Com., M.B.A., Ph.D.

 

Faculty of History

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
(Ms.) Kamlesh
Associate Professor
M.A., M.Phil.

 

Faculty of Political Science

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr.(Ms.) Shivani
Associate Professor
M.A., Ph.D.

 

Faculty of Sanskrit

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr.(Ms.) Divya Tripathi
Associate Professor
M.A., Ph.D.

 

Faculty of Hindi

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Ms. Mamta Kumari
Assistant Professor
M.A.,M.Phil.
2
Ms. Pinki
Assistant Professor
M.A.,M.Phil.

 

Faculty of BJMC

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Ms. Sonia Hooda
Assistant Professor
M.A, M.Phil.
2
Ms. Rachna Kasana
Assistant Professor
M.A, M.Phil.

 

Faculty of BTTM

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Mr. Sandeep Kumar
Assistant Professor
M.T.M., NET
2
Mr. Amit Kumar
Assistant Professor
M.T.M., NET

 

Faculty of EVS

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr. Neeraj Singh
Assistant Professor
M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., NET

 

Faculty of Geography

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr.(Ms.) Vijay Wanti
Associate Professor
M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
2
Ms. Rekha
Associate Professor
M.A., M.Phil.
3
Mr. Rajesh
Associate Professor
M.A., M.Phil.

 

Faculty of Physical Education

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Dr. Narender Kumar
Associate Professor
M.P.Ed., Ph.D.
2
Mr. Manoj Goel
Associate Professor
M.P.Ed.,M.Phil. , NET

 

Library Department

Sr. No.
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Mr R.B. Singh
Librarian
M.Lib.

 

D.A.V. CENTENARY COLLEGE
NH-3, N.I.T. Faridabad-121001, Ph.- 0129-2415044, Fax: 0129-2419842

Copyright 2019, All rights reserved.
Last Updated on: 20 May, 2019